Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!
Picture 1 Mrs Sarah Green, Mid-day Supervisor
Picture 2 Mrs Roz Markham, Foundation Stage team
Picture 3 Mrs Kelly Harries, Headteacher
Picture 4 Mrs Alice Armstrong, Year 2 Teacher
Picture 5 Miss Anna-Lisa Hill, Catering Assistant
Picture 6 Mrs Caroline Parkinson, Year 1 team
Picture 7 Miss Claire Hawkins, Foundation Stage Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs Claire Revans, Year 1 team
Picture 9 Ms Emma Penfold, Receptionist and Admin Assistant
Picture 10 Mrs Emma Little, Assistant Head and FS Teacher
Picture 11 Mrs Hazel Fisher, Foundation Stage team
Picture 12 Mrs Jaime Webster-Spriggs, Year 2 team
Picture 13 Mrs Jill Weston, Year 1 team
Picture 14 Miss Julie Langley, Foundation Stage team
Picture 15 Mrs Liz Brooker, School secretary
Picture 16 Mrs Lorraine Last, Foundation Stage team
Picture 17 Mrs Louise Cooper, Assistant Head, YR 1 Teacher
Picture 18 Mrs Natasha Anderson, Foundation Stage team
Picture 19 Mrs Sally Lawrence, Catering Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs Shelly Bourke, Cook
Picture 21 Miss Stephanie Booth, Yr 1 teacher
Picture 22 Mrs Sue Filby, Year 1 team
Picture 23 Mrs Zoe Walton, Year 2 team
Picture 24 Mrs Chika Waterfiled, Year 1 Yeam
Picture 25 Miss Claire Turner, Mid-day supervisor/playleader
Picture 26 Mr Joe Roberts, Sports Coach
Picture 27 Mrs Lisa Mannion, Mid-day Supervisor
Picture 28 Miss Marie Crooks, Trainee Teacher FS team
Picture 29 Mrs Masumi O'Neill, Mid-day Supervisor
Picture 30 Mrs Nadine Wilson, Mid-day supervisor
Picture 31 Mr David Waite, Senior Teacher, yr 2 Teacher

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Kelly Harries - Headteacher- Designated Person for Child Protection and Looked After Children, Collective Worship, Science, Assessment
Mrs Emma Little- Assistant Headteacher - EYFS leader, Computing lead and class teacher

Mrs Louise Cooper - Assistant Headteacher - Special Needs Co-ordinator, English, Year 1 class teacher

Mr David Waite - Senior Teacher, Designated Person for Child Protection, Maths, RE, Year 2 class teacher


Teaching Team
Mrs Alice Armstrong Year 2 teacher
Miss Stephanie Booth Year 1 teacher

Miss Claire Hawkins Foundation Stage teacher
Miss Lisa Campbell PPA Cover Teacher (Wed / Thurs / Fri afternoon)

Miss Marie Crooks Trainee Teacher 

Support Staff
Foundation Stage Team
Mrs Lorraine Last,  Mrs Roz Markham, Miss Julie Langley, Mrs Hazel Fisher and Mrs Natasha Anderson
Year 1 Team
Mrs Claire Revans, Mrs Jill Weston, Mrs Sue Filby, Mrs Caroline Parkinson and Mrs Chika Waterfield
Year 2 Team
Mrs Jaime Webster-Spriggs, Mrs Zoe Walton and Miss Katie Turner  

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Sarah Green, Mrs Masumi O'Neill, Mrs Nadine Wilson, Mrs Claire Turner and Mrs Lisa Mannion 

Office Staff

Mrs Liz Brooker and Mrs Emma Penfold

Site Staff

Mrs Janet Boucher

Top